,
Message sent from:

Our Role

The Governing Body consists of fourteen governors.

Name

Governor seat

Appointment date

End of office date

Amy Russell

Chair / Co-opted

19/01/2015

19/01/2019

Alex Goodwin

Vice Chair / Co-opted

18/10/2016

17/10/2020

Mark Trudgill

Head Teacher

01/09/2016

Ex Officio

Sarah Clayton

LEA Governor

14/12/2016

13/12/2020

Kate Blacker

Parent Governor

01/03/2016

01/03/2020

Karl Sinclair

Parent Governor

12/12/2016

11/12/2020

Karen Holder-Benjamin

Co-opted

01/09/2017

01/09/2021

Alex Firth

Co-opted

19/01/2015

19/01/2019

Sarah Barrass

Co-opted

01/09/2017

01/09/2021

Anh Luu

Co-opted

12/09/2016

11/09/2020

Awa Lynch

Co-opted

01/03/2016

01/03/2020

Sue McCann

Co-opted

19/01/2015

19/01/2019

Michael Walker

Co-opted

06/12/2017

06/12/2021

 

Past governors (last 12 months)

Name

Governor seat

Appointment date

End of office date

Steve Jones Blackett

Sheila Robinson

Phil Cook

Co-opted

Staff Governor

Co-opted

 

 

19/01/2015

 

 

06/12/2017

Current structure

The governing body is currently set up as follows:

 

Governor Code of Conduct
The governors operate in accordance with the terms of the Governor Code of Conduct (see PDF below).

X
Hit enter to search