,
Message sent from:

Governor Attendance Record 201718

Attendance at Full Governing Body Meetings and Committee Meetings 2017-2018

Full Governing Body Meetings

Meeting Dates Attendance
4th October 2017

Sarah Barrass

Kate Blacker

Sarah Clayton

Phil Cook

Alex Goodwin

Karen Holder-Benjamin

Anh Luu

Awa Lynch

Amy Russell

Karl Sinclair

Mark Trudgill

6th December 2017  
25th April 2017  
4th July 2018  

Pupil Support Committee

Meeting Dates Attendance

9th November 2017

Kate Blacker

Karen Holder-Benjamin

Awa Lynch

Karl Sinclair

Mark Trudgill

28th February 2018  
23rd May 2018  

Teaching and Learning (Curriculum) Committee

Meeting Dates Attendance
2nd November 2017

Sarah Clayton (Chair)

Kate Blacker

Ahn Luu

Amy Russell

Mark Trudgill (Headteacher)

Alex Firth

Sue McCann

Karl Sinclair


Sarah Clayton
Kate Blacker
8th February 2018  
10th May 2018  

Resources Committee

Meeting Dates Attendance
20th September 2017

Sarah Barrass 

Kate Blacker

Sarah Clayton 

Phil Cook

Alex Goodwin

Sue McCann

Amy Russell

Mark Trudgill 

22nd November 2017  
28th March 2018  
12th June 2018  

 

Governor Attendance Record 201617

Attendance at Full Governing Body Meetings and Committee Meetings
2016-2017

Full Governing Body Meetings

Meeting Dates

Attendance

12th September 2016

Kate Blacker
Sarah Clayton                
Phil Cook
Steve Jones-Blackett
Alex Firth
Awa Lynch
Sue McCann
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

18th October 2016

Phil Cook
Steve Jones-Blackett
Alex Firth
Anh Luu
Awa Lynch
Sue McCann
Sheila Robinson
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill                       

14th December 2016

Kate Blacker
Sarah Clayton
Steve Jones-Blackett
Alex Firth
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Awa Lynch
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

6th February 2017

Kate Blacker
Sarah Clayton
Philip Cook
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Awa Lynch
Sheila Robinson
Amy Russell
Karl Sinclair
Mark Trudgill

25th April 2017

Kate Blacker
Sarah Clayton
Philip Cook
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Awa Lynch
Sue McCann
Amy Russell
Karl Sinclair
Mark Trudgill

12th July 2017

Kate Blacker
Philip Cook
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Awa Lynch
Amy Russell
Karl Sinclair
Mark Trudgill

 

Resource Committee

Meeting Dates

Attendance

25th November 2016

Alex Firth
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Sue McCain
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

28th March 2017

Kate Blacker
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Amy Russell
Karl Sinclair
Mark Trudgill

23rd May 2017

Kate Blacker
Alex Goodwin
Anh Luu
Amy Russell
Karl Sinclair
Mark Trudgill

 

Teaching and Learning Committee

Meeting Dates

Attendance

13th October 2016

 

Sarah Clayton
Alex Firth
Anh Luu
Sue McCain
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

2nd February

Sarah Clayton
Alex Firth
Sheila Robinson
Amy Russell
Karl Sinclair
Mark Trudgill

16th March 2017

Sarah Clayton
Phil Cook
Alex Firth
Anh Luu
Sheila Robinson
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

25th May

Sarah Clayton
Anh Luu
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

 

Pupil Support Committee

Meeting Dates

Attendance

5th October 2016

Kate Blacker
Steve Blackett – Jones
Awa Lynch
Sue McCann
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

30th January 2017

Kate Blacker
Steve Blackett – Jones

Alex Firth
Awa Lynch
Sue McCann

Karl Sinclair

Sheila Robinson
Amy Russell
Mark Trudgill

24rd May 2017